Wolverines News · Wolverine Award Winners Announced


Girls Tennis                                                                                Jr. High Boys Basketball

MVP-Raegan Kendrick                                                            Wolverine Award-Oscar Brewer

Most Improved-Mikhail Moss-Jenkins

Coach’s Award-Olivia Anglin                                                  Varsity Wrestling

Most Outstanding-Garrett Davis

Volleyball                                                                                    Wolverine Award-Terrance Gibson

MVP-Kaylynn Roche                                                                Breakout Wrestler of the Year-

Most Improved-Bonnie Evans                                                Joey Rosenfeld

Wolverine Award-Jordyn Brooks                                           All-State: Dawson Davis, Garrett

All-Region: Kaylynn Roche                                                      Davis, Terrance Gibson, Joey

All-State: Kaylynn Roche                                                         Rosenfeld

 

Varsity Football                                                                          Jr. High Wrestling

Wolverine Award-Chandler Crumley                                     Wolverine Award-Peyton Felker

True Blue Award-Garrett Jenkins

BIG TEAM/little me-Cason English

All-Region: Jaylen Brown, Chandler Crumley,

Matthew Prather, Jordan Stone, C.J. Saverance

All-State: Jaylen Brown, C.J. Saverance,

Jordan Stone

 

Jr. High Football

Wolverine Award-Riley Coppedge

Varsity Softball

Varsity Girls Basketball                                                           Offensive Player of the Year-

MVP-Alexus Sanders                                                               Kymberlee Jenkins

Wolverine Award-Chelsea Goggins                                        Defensive Player of the Year-

Coach’s Award-Deja Livingston                                              Kymberlee Jenkins

All-Region: Kaylynn Roche, Alexus Sanders                        Wolverine Award-Harleigh McLaren

All-Region: Kymberlee Jenkins,

Jr. High Girls Basketball                                                          Kimberly Kendrick, Raegan Kendrick

Wolverine Award-Kadence Guinn                                          All-State: Kymberlee Jenkins, Raegan

Kendrick

Region Coach of the year: Andrew

Campbell

 

JV Softball

Wolverine Award-Amelia Bruyere

 

 

 

 

 

Varsity Boys Basketball

Offensive Player of the Year- Alan Stanley

Defensive Player of the Year-Jaylen Brown

Wolverine Award-Nate Stanley

All-Region: William Epps Jr., Nate Stanley-Region Coach of the year: Andy Bowers

 

Varsity Baseball

MVP-Chase Hood

Batting Trophy-Chase Hood

Gold Glove Award-Casey Stevens

All-Region: Chase Hood, Matthew Prather, Casey Stevens

All-State: Chase Hood, Casey Stevens

 

JV Baseball

Wolverine Award-Cason English

 

Varsity Cheer

Most Outstanding-Chelsea Goggins

Wolverine Award-Deja Livingston

“Amy Clark Memorial” Best All Around-Barrett Martin

UCA All-Stars: Chelsea Goggins, Cagnee Minick, Chloe Minick, Michelle Ruff

 

JV Cheer

Wolverine Award-Amelia Bruyere

UCA All-Stars: Amelia Bruyere, Raegan Green

 

Three Sport Award

Raegan Kendrick, Barrett Martin, Jordyn Brooks, Kaylynn Roche, Alexus Sanders, Chandler Crumley, Garrett Davis, Christian McLaren, Matthew Prather, Alan Stanley

 

Strength/Conditioning Awards

Ms. Iron and Steel-Latrell Brewer

Mr. Iron and Steel-Jaquan Tindell-White

 

Sportsmanship Awards

Female-Kaylynn Roche

Male-Garrett Davis

 

Sr. Athletes with the Highest GPA

Female-Olivia Anglin

Male-Garrett Davis

 

Chris McKee Scholarship

Kaylynn Roche

 

SCHSL Scholar Athletes-Sponsored by the South Carolina National Guard

Olivia Anglin, Kaylynn Roche, Chelsea Goggins, Garrett Davis, Terrance Gibson, Kyle Hunt, Kymberlee Jenkins, C.J. Saverance, Deja Livingston, J.C. Long

 

Academic All-State/All-Region

Olivia Anglin, Kaylynn Roche, Chelsea Goggins, Garrett Davis, Terrance Gibson, Kyle Hunt, Kymberlee Jenkins, C.J. Saverance, Deja Livingston, J.C. Long, Caleb Bowers, Wyatt Crase, Andrew Felker, Matthew Prather, Harleigh McLaren, Jordyn Brooks, Imani Hopkins, Alana Rice, Barrett Martin, Grayson Brock, Keri Lawson, Alexus Sanders, Mikhail Moss-Jenkins, Hanna Wagner, Ashley Felker, Dawson Davis, Gabe Gehlken, Treyton White, Samantha Hood, Ashelyn King, Dalton Gambrell, Casey Stevens, Caleb Rueter, Leanna Eison, Chandler Crumley, Brooklyn Gagnon, Nicolas Avila